logo          2018 Twilight Race

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, June 17, 2018 2:50:49 PM EDT


Division: CRCA Cruiser (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNC   121 Atlas Holden, Peter 90 DNC No Time 00:22:48.0 No Time No Time DNC 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 16, 2018 17:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 15.20
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020
(3)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: 4

Division: CRCA NS (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   60498 Curlew Densmore, David 165 1 21:39:59.0 00:33:49.5 03:36:09.5 00:00:00.0 1.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 16, 2018 17:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 12.30
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020
(3)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: 4

Division: CRCA R/C (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNF   10 Alptr H, Steve 165 DNF No Time 00:41:48.0 No Time No Time DNF 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 16, 2018 17:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 15.20
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020
(3)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: 4

Division: Cal 25 (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   1226 White Cap Bloomfield, Timothy Cal25 1 20:54:20.0 1.0
2   681 Ronin Rogers, Christopher Cal25 2 21:05:35.0 2.0
3   896 Zephyr Hoyt, David Cal25 3 21:07:20.0 3.0
DNF   460 Fahrvergnugen Milby, Steven Cal25 DNF No Time DNF 8.0T
DNF   1203 Harlequin Surla, Leo Cal25 DNF No Time DNF 8.0T
DNF   1600 Caliente Field, Gerard Cal25 DNF No Time DNF 8.0T
DNF   1657 Chicken Little Husar, Charles Cal25 DNF No Time DNF 8.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 16, 2018 17:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 12.30
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020
(3)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: 4

Division: J-105 (11 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   USA 113   White, John J105 1 20:27:05.0 1.0
2   527 Firebrand Slabaugh, Jon J105 2 20:30:07.0 2.0
3   USA- 523 Santas Reign, Dear Santa, Donald J105 3 20:33:17.0 3.0
4   159 Crescendo guarino, angelo J105 4 20:33:29.0 4.0
5   USA 98 Better Mousetrap Putnam, Roert J105 5 20:33:45.0 5.0
6   303 Helios sunshine, steve & gregg J105 6 20:34:10.0 6.0
7   251 BREAKAWAY Hinds, Richard J105 7 20:34:54.0 7.0
8   498 Wind River Elert, Mark J105 8 20:37:54.0 8.0
9   250 Smoke and Oakum Scheidt, David J105 9 20:38:23.0 9.0
10   407 Chessie Kircher, John J105 10 20:38:50.0 10.0
DNC   321 Rum Puppy Fitzgerald, Kevin J105 DNC No Time DNC 12.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 16, 2018 17:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 15.20
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020
(3)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: 4

Division: J-30 (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   53260 Rag Doll lundahl, Rob J30 1 20:52:24.0 1.0
2   63242 Insatiable anderson, Ronald J30 2 20:52:39.0 2.0
3   USA 90 Cannonball 2.0 Stewart, George J30 3 20:52:57.0 3.0
4   83060 Infectious Smile Keen, Tristan J30 4 21:04:15.0 4.0
5   53273 Bebop Rutsch, Bob J30 5 21:35:58.0 5.0
DNF   33504 Shamrock Irvin, Bruce J30 DNF No Time DNF 7.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 16, 2018 17:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 15.20
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020
(3)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: 4

Division: PHRF A0 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   61017 Jeroboam Givry, Laurent -30 1 19:47:29.0 -00:07:36.0 02:50:05.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNF   can 1213 Hermes mills, robert 12 DNF No Time 00:03:02.4 No Time No Time DNF 5.0T
DNC   USA 157 Endorphin Wulff, Erik 24 DNC No Time 00:06:04.8 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   USA 52496 Convictus Maximus Briguglio, Frank 9 DNC No Time 00:02:16.8 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 16, 2018 17:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 15.20
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020
(3)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: 4

Division: PHRF A1 (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   38012 ZUUL Capuco, Benedict 30 1 19:55:53.0 00:07:36.0 02:43:17.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   USA 25 PATRIOT Young, Steven 54 DNC No Time 00:13:40.8 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T
DNC   59 Darkhorse McCreight, David 33 DNC No Time 00:08:21.6 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 16, 2018 17:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 15.20
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020
(3)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: 4

Division: PHRF A2 (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   1889 MONKEY DUST Saunders, Craig 75 1 20:19:01.0 00:19:00.0 02:50:01.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   USA 82 AfterSchock SUSIE, PAUL 72 2 20:21:07.0 00:18:14.4 02:52:52.6 00:02:51.6 2.0
3   32245 STYLO Stagg, Wiley 90 4 20:27:48.0 00:22:48.0 02:55:00.0 00:04:59.0 3.0
4   60118   Crooke, Elliott 75 3 20:25:52.0 00:19:00.0 02:56:52.0 00:06:51.0 4.0
5   63269 Just The Tip Olson, Brian 108 5 20:43:45.0 00:27:21.6 03:06:23.4 00:16:22.4 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 16, 2018 17:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 15.20
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020
(3)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: 4

Division: PHRF B (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   93176 Ippon Gallagher, Sean 114 1 20:42:37.0 00:28:52.8 02:53:44.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   40535 Second Mouse iliff, Nick 141 2 21:06:02.0 00:35:43.2 03:10:18.8 00:16:34.6 2.0
DNF   83348 Blaze Star Teeling, Pat and Amy 144 DNF No Time 00:36:28.8 No Time No Time DNF 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 16, 2018 17:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 15.20
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020
(3)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: 4

Division: PHRF NonSpin (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   93273 Cheap Sunglasses Buck, Irv 84 2 20:20:34.0 00:17:13.2 02:33:20.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   USA 93300 Muskrat Iliff, Jr., Nicholas 78 1 20:20:17.0 00:15:59.4 02:34:17.6 00:00:56.8 2.0
3   60850 Gotcha Bellezza, Paul 120 3 20:35:33.0 00:24:36.0 02:40:57.0 00:07:36.2 3.0
4   93279 Vite Taylor, Paul 183 5 20:56:59.0 00:37:30.9 02:49:28.1 00:16:07.3 4.0
5   93679 Jahazi Dodson, David 120 4 20:47:23.0 00:24:36.0 02:52:47.0 00:19:26.2 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 16, 2018 17:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 12.30
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020
(3)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 7.5.5: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore