logo          Good Old Boat 2016

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, October 10, 2016 2:22:27 PM EDT


Division: Cal 25 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   681 RONIN Peter/John/Chris Sheils/Wooldridge/Rogers Cal 25 1 12:47:06.0 1.0
2   1657 Chicken Little Charles Husar Cal 25 2 12:47:25.0 2.0
3   1297 Quintet Mike Miller Cal 25 3 12:51:03.0 3.0
DNC   896 ZEPHYR David Hoyt Cal 25 DNC No Time DNC 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 8, 2016 11:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.30

Division: Fin Keel (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53557 Eclipse Stephen Toner 135 2 12:44:05.0 00:11:55.5 00:52:09.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   53366 Rendezvous Rodger Carter 138 3 12:45:28.0 00:12:11.4 00:53:16.6 00:01:07.1 2.0
3   83419 Opus Greg Ehrhardt 162 4 12:51:14.0 00:14:18.6 00:56:55.4 00:04:45.9 3.0
4   625 Vee Two One John Oliver 246 6 12:58:42.0 00:21:43.8 00:56:58.2 00:04:48.7 4.0
5   60498 Curlew David Densmore 162 5 12:53:05.0 00:14:18.6 00:58:46.4 00:06:36.9 5.0
6   2130 L'Esprit Russ Matijevich 192 8 13:01:05.0 00:16:57.6 01:04:07.4 00:11:57.9 6.0
7   22626 Solstice Beth Berry 156 7 12:59:50.0 00:13:46.8 01:06:03.2 00:13:53.7 7.0
8   2591 Crishel Moe Giguere 174 9 13:09:03.0 00:15:22.2 01:13:40.8 00:21:31.3 8.0
9T   21 Flicker Thomas Price 126 1 12:42:22.0 00:11:07.8 00:51:14.2 -00:00:55.3 DSQ 13.0T
DNC   39384 Wendolene Tim Critchfield 187 DNC No Time 00:16:31.1 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T
DNC   3698 DELPHINUS Bob De Young 150 DNC No Time 00:13:15.0 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T
DNC   Serendipity Serendipity Al Blank 126 DNC No Time 00:11:07.8 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 8, 2016 11:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.30

Division: Full Keel (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   4 Honalee Paul Miller 246 1 12:54:48.0 00:21:43.8 00:48:04.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   Entropic Entropic Micah Sauntry 210 2 12:56:46.0 00:18:33.0 00:53:13.0 00:05:08.8 2.0
3   227 Scamp Too Phil Beierl 234 3 13:00:22.0 00:20:40.2 00:54:41.8 00:06:37.6 3.0
4   236 Ca Ira Kristin White 252 4 13:02:05.0 00:22:15.6 00:54:49.4 00:06:45.2 4.0
5   408 Sea Deuce Jon Redifer 252 5 13:07:24.0 00:22:15.6 01:00:08.4 00:12:04.2 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 8, 2016 11:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.30

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom O'Farrell


Version 7.5.1: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore