Good Old Boat Regatta

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, October 9, 2017 11:40:45 AM EDT


Division: Cal 25 (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   681 Ronin Wooldridge, John Cal25 1 13:48:13.0 1.0
2   896 Zephyr Hoyt, David Cal25 2 13:51:17.0 2.0
3   1657 Chicken Little Husar, Charles Cal25 3 13:51:20.0 3.0
4   1203 Harlequin Surla, Leo Cal25 4 13:58:32.0 4.0
5   460 Fahrvergnugen Milby, Steven Cal25 5 13:59:27.0 5.0
6   478 Love Shack Goldenberg, Barton Cal25 6 14:04:20.0 6.0
DNC   1600 caliente field, gerard Cal25 DNC No Time DNC 8.0

Division: Fin Keel (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53366 Rendezvous Carter, Rodger 156 3 13:51:23.0 00:28:04.8 01:43:18.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   1106 Early Bird Downs, Kathy 177 5 13:55:54.0 00:31:51.6 01:44:02.4 00:00:44.2 2.0
3   53557 Eclipse Toner, Stephen 135 1 13:48:37.0 00:24:18.0 01:44:19.0 00:01:00.8 3.0
4   43868 DIANTHUS Tabor, David 132 2 13:50:43.0 00:23:45.6 01:46:57.4 00:03:39.2 4.0
5   63099 Escape   132 4 13:52:17.0 00:23:45.6 01:48:31.4 00:05:13.2 5.0
6   60498 Curlew Densmore, David 165 7 14:02:32.0 00:29:42.0 01:52:50.0 00:09:31.8 6.0
7   2591 Crishel Giguere, Moe 174 8 14:11:45.0 00:31:19.2 02:00:25.8 00:17:07.6 7.0
8   None Serendipity Blank, Al 108 6 14:00:35.0 00:19:26.4 02:01:08.6 00:17:50.4 8.0
9   39384 Wendolene Critchfield, Tim 187 9 14:15:23.0 00:33:39.6 02:01:43.4 00:18:25.2 9.0

Division: Full Keel (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   227 Scamp Too Beierl, Phil 234 1 14:15:39.0 00:42:07.2 01:48:31.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   408 Sea Deuce redifer, jonathan 252 3 14:18:58.0 00:45:21.6 01:48:36.4 00:00:04.6 2.0
3   36 imari Doyle, Jimmy 228 4 14:22:47.0 00:41:02.4 01:56:44.6 00:08:12.8 3.0
4   236 Ca Ira White, Kristin 252 5 14:29:55.0 00:45:21.6 01:59:33.4 00:11:01.6 4.0
5   None Varuna Howarth, Randall 171 2 14:18:27.0 00:30:46.8 02:02:40.2 00:14:08.4 5.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom O'Farrell


Version 7.5.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore