logo          Twilight 2017

Race 1

Information is Final
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, June 27, 2017 12:04:44 PM EDT


Division: CHESS Non Spinnaker (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNS   60498 Curlew Densmore, David 165 DNS No Time 00:28:19.5 No Time No Time DNS 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 17, 2017 17:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 10.30

Division: CHESS Spinnaker (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNC   4 Honalee Miller, Paul 246 DNC No Time 00:42:13.8 No Time No Time DNC 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 17, 2017 17:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 10.30

Division: CRCA Non Spinnaker (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   60340 Anneliese Zebleckes, Joe 0.768 1 19:59:42.0 -00:23:22.1 02:33:04.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   93184 Graceful Wind Guild, Tom 0.767 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 3.0

Notes

(1)Race 1 has time on time classes: A-Factor is 650, B-Factor is 550.
(2)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 17, 2017 17:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 10.30

Division: CRCA Racer Cruiser (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53366 Rendezvous Carter, Rodger 0.79 1 21:17:45.0 -00:37:25.2 04:05:10.2 00:00:00.0 1.0

Notes

(1)Race 1 has time on time classes: A-Factor is 650, B-Factor is 550.
(2)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 17, 2017 17:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 10.30

Division: Cal 25 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   478 Love Shack Goldenberg, Barton Cal25 1 19:54:48.0 (1) 1.0
2   896 Zephyr Hoyt, David Cal25 2 19:59:50.0 (2) 2.0
3T   460 Fahrvergnugen Milby, Steven Cal25 3 No Time RET 5.0T
3T   1657 Chicken Litlle Husar, Charles Cal25 4 No Time RET 5.0T

Notes

(1)Protest pending 896/478
(2)Protest withdrawn 6/25/17
(3)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 17, 2017 17:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 10.30

Division: J-105 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   407 Chessie Kircher, John J105 1 20:00:11.0 1.0
2   250 Smoke n'Oakum Scheidt, David J105 2 20:00:18.0 2.0
3   303 Helios Sunshine, Steve & Gregg J105 3 20:00:54.0 3.0
4   251 Breakaway Villani, John J105 4 No Time RET 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 17, 2017 17:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.20

Division: J-24 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   2575 Spaceman Spiff Kassal, Pete J24 1 19:22:44.0 1.0
2   3479 Rush Hour FitzGerald, Patrick J24 2 19:25:14.0 2.0
3T   2532 ROO Murray, Mike J24 3 No Time RET 5.0T
RET   3264 RADICALJ MACHLIN, JACK J24 DNF No Time RET 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 17, 2017 17:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 10.30

Division: J-30 (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   USA 90 Cannonball 2.0 Wallop, Doug J30 1 20:17:02.0 1.0
2   63242 Insatiable Anderson, Ronald J30 2 20:17:15.0 2.0
3   63300 AVITA Watson, Thomas J30 3 20:19:44.0 3.0
4   53273 Bebop Rutsch, Bob J30 4 20:20:45.0 4.0
5   53260 Rag Doll Lundahl, Rob J30 5 20:21:24.0 5.0
6   83060 Infectious Smile Keen, Tristan J30 6 20:24:22.0 6.0
7   203 Suzie Q Frist, Heidi J30 7 No Time RET 8.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 17, 2017 17:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.20

Division: PHRF A2 (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   1889 MONKEY DUST Saunders, Craig & Dotty 75 1 19:52:50.0 00:21:30.0 02:26:20.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   32245 STYLO Stagg, Wiley 90 3 20:03:30.0 00:25:48.0 02:32:42.0 00:06:22.0 2.0
3   22 Delirium McCullough, David 84 2 20:02:57.0 00:24:04.8 02:33:52.2 00:07:32.2 3.0
4T   40818 Gratitude Capuco, Benedict 102 4 No Time 00:29:14.4 -00:29:14.4 -02:55:34.4 RET 6.0T
4T   60118   Crooke, Elliott 75 5 No Time 00:21:30.0 -00:21:30.0 -02:47:50.0 RET 6.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 17, 2017 17:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.20

Division: PHRF C (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
OCS   244 Lacerta Walter, Mark 186 DNS No Time 00:31:55.8 -00:31:55.8 00:00:00.0 OCS 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 17, 2017 17:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 10.30

Division: PHRF NS (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1T   40535 Second Mouse iliff, Nicholas PHRF NS 1 No Time RET 4.0T
1T   93279 Vite Taylor, Paul PHRF NS 2 No Time RET 4.0T
1T   USA 93300 Muskrat Iliff, Jr., Nick PHRF NS 3 No Time RET 4.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 17, 2017 17:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 10.30

Information is Final

Principal Race Officer: Tom O'Farrell


Version 7.5.1: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore