logo          Twilight Race 2010

Race 1

Information is Final
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, August 3, 2010 12:41:10 PM EDT


Division: Cal 25 (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
DNC   460 Chicken Little , Charlie Husar Cal25 DNC No Time DNC 4.0T
DNC   1606 Krigare , Erik & Marty Lostrom Cal25 DNC No Time DNC 4.0T
DNC   1813 CL2 , Geoff Swanhart Cal25 DNC No Time DNC 4.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 26, 2010 17:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 12.60

Division: Catalina 27 (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   5845 SLAM Duck , Tom Walsh John Potvin Cat27 1 20:20:42.0 1.0
2   13227 Pussycat , Mark Elert Cat27 2 20:25:47.0 2.0
3   2235 Finesse , Cedric Baxter Cat27 3 20:32:37.0 3.0
4   53329 Catawampus , james urban Cat27 4 20:33:45.0 4.0
5   2622 Snagglepuss , Peter Zahn Cat27 5 20:37:40.0 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 26, 2010 17:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 12.60

Division: J 105 (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   674 Java , Chris and Carolyn Groobey J105 1 20:50:02.0 1.0
2   98 Santas Reign, Dear , Donald Santa J105 2 20:51:57.0 2.0
3   303 Varmint , Michael O'Toole J105 3 20:57:31.0 3.0
4   322 Bravo! , Denny White J105 4 21:01:23.0 4.0
5   251 Breakaway , Richard Hinds J105 5 21:03:35.0 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 26, 2010 17:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 18.50

Division: J 30 (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   83060 Better Mousetrap , Bob Putnan J30 1 21:04:04.0 1.0
2   30314 Big Kahuna , Larry Christy J30 3 21:06:41.0 2.0
3   387 CANNONBALL , Doug Wallop J30 2 21:09:17.0 3.0
4   63300 AVITA , George Watson J30 4 21:09:28.0 4.0
5   221 Mary Lou , Michael McGill J30 5 21:09:46.0 5.0
6   53273 Bebop , Bob Rutsch/Mike Costello J30 6 21:11:50.0 6.0
7   53011 Encounter , Drew Dowling J30 7 21:14:28.0 7.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 26, 2010 17:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 18.50

Division: PHRF A0 (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   39521 Kahuna , Sanford Richardson 30 1 20:32:45.0 00:09:15.0 03:18:30.0 00:00:00.0 1.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 26, 2010 17:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 18.50

Division: PHRF A1 (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   93081 Eurotrash Girl , Nicole Weaver 54 1 20:33:28.0 00:16:39.0 03:11:49.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   53352 Air Mail , Tom Carrico 72 2 20:41:15.0 00:22:12.0 03:14:03.0 00:02:14.0 2.0
3   93300 Muskrat , Nick Iliff 72 3 20:42:04.0 00:22:12.0 03:14:52.0 00:03:03.0 3.0
4   73000 MEDICINE MAN , Charles Kohlerman 72 5 20:48:52.0 00:22:12.0 03:21:40.0 00:09:51.0 4.0
5   50133 WILDFIRE , Heidi & Dan Bay 60 4 20:43:20.0 00:18:30.0 03:19:50.0 00:08:01.0 RAF 6.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 26, 2010 17:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 18.50

Division: PHRF A2 (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   999   , John White & Tom Ballard 81 1 20:41:09.0 00:24:58.5 03:06:10.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   32334 Kestrel , Albert Holt 108 3 20:51:49.0 00:33:18.0 03:08:31.0 00:02:20.5 2.0
3   28829 Maltose Falcon , Tom French 84 2 20:44:45.0 00:25:54.0 03:08:51.0 00:02:40.5 3.0
4   53361 Contraire , Steve Schaub 105 4 20:55:07.0 00:32:22.5 03:12:44.5 00:06:34.0 4.0
5   52771 Greyhound , Robert Awalt 81 7 20:47:48.0 00:24:58.5 03:12:49.5 00:06:39.0 5.0
6   93356 Rag Trade , nathan gorenstein 108 6 21:05:42.0 00:33:18.0 03:22:24.0 00:16:13.5 6.0
7   63264 Blinding Fury , Fred Mertes 78 5 20:56:39.0 00:24:03.0 03:22:36.0 00:16:25.5 7.0
DNF   93289 Esprit de Corps , Byron F. Marchant 96 DNF No Time 00:29:36.0 No Time No Time DNF 9.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 26, 2010 17:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 18.50

Division: PHRF B (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   33450 Bump , Pamela Morris 144 3 21:24:15.0 00:44:24.0 03:24:51.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   73122 Making Waves R , Nicholas Jedrich 135 1 21:23:26.0 00:41:37.5 03:26:48.5 00:01:57.5 2.0
3   83348 Blaze Star , Pat and Amy Teeling 135 2 21:23:27.0 00:41:37.5 03:26:49.5 00:01:58.5 3.0
DNC   405 some respect , Richard Harrison 120 DNC No Time 00:37:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 26, 2010 17:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 18.50

Division: PHRF C (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   11677 Odyssey , David Shiff 174 1 20:02:28.0 00:36:32.4 02:00:55.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   1190 Adventure , Pat Nolan 174 2 20:14:25.0 00:36:32.4 02:12:52.6 00:11:57.0 2.0
3   83411 Defiant , Frederick Caison 165 3 20:14:44.0 00:34:39.0 02:15:05.0 00:14:09.4 3.0
4   3951 Unga Bunga , James Davis 171 8 20:16:48.0 00:35:54.6 02:15:53.4 00:14:57.8 4.0
5   13341 SCRIMSHAW , Charles Deakyne 174 4 20:20:29.0 00:36:32.4 02:18:56.6 00:18:01.0 5.0
6   3264 RADICALJ , Jack Machlin 171 5 20:24:55.0 00:35:54.6 02:24:00.4 00:23:04.8 6.0
7   129 Sandpiper , Dan Lawrence 252 6 20:51:42.0 00:52:55.2 02:33:46.8 00:32:51.2 7.0
8   236 Ca Ira , Kristin White 252 7 21:02:26.0 00:52:55.2 02:44:30.8 00:43:35.2 8.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 26, 2010 17:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 12.60

Division: PHRF N (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   93279 Vite , Paul Taylor 174 2 20:16:42.0 00:36:32.4 02:15:09.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   42707 Divide by Zero , John Lanigan 36 1 19:53:11.0 00:07:33.6 02:20:37.4 00:05:27.8 2.0
DNC   160 Skimmer , Jack Detweiler 174 DNC No Time 00:36:32.4 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   33232 Chandelle , Peter Holden 108 DNC No Time 00:22:40.8 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 26, 2010 17:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 12.60

Information is Final

Principal Race Officer: Tom Sliter


Version 5.6: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore