logo          Twilight Race 2011

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, June 26, 2011 9:00:42 AM EDT


Division: Cal 25 (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   1203 Harlequin Leo Surla Cal 25 1 20:25:35.0 1.0
2   1606 Krigare Erik & Marty Lostrom Cal 25 2 20:27:16.0 2.0
3   1845 Hasty Aaron Bloom Cal 25 4 20:30:32.0 3.0
4   1651 Indefatigable Scott Sauvageot Cal 25 3 20:31:07.0 4.0
5   1657 Chicken Little Charlie Husar Cal 25 5 20:33:22.0 5.0
6   478 Love Shack Barton Goldenberg Cal 25 6 20:47:28.0 6.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 25, 2011 17:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 8.15

Division: Catalina 27 (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   2235 Finesse Cedric Baxter Catalina 27 1 20:19:58.0 1.0
2   23467 Swell John Anderson Catalina 27 2 20:21:04.0 2.0
3   53329 Catawampus James Urban Catalina 27 3 20:21:27.0 3.0
4   5845 SLAM Duck Tom Walsh/John Potvin Catalina 27 5 20:22:50.0 4.0
5   13227 Pussycat Ross Arnett Catalina 27 4 20:23:03.0 5.0
6   2622 Snagglepuss Peter Zahn Catalina 27 6 20:23:20.0 6.0
DNF   2159 Chaos Curtis Sarratt Catalina 27 DNF No Time DNF 8.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 25, 2011 17:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 8.15

Division: J 105 (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   322 Bravo! Denny White J 105 1 20:16:25.0 1.0
2   98 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa J 105 2 20:17:40.0 2.0
3   313 A Train Robert Reeves J 105 3 20:20:11.0 3.0
4   251 Breakaway Richard Hinds J 105 4 20:22:43.0 4.0
5   303 Helios Steve Sunshine J 105 5 20:23:19.0 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 25, 2011 17:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 12.30

Division: J 24 (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   58 Bangor Packet Anthony Parker J 24 1 20:06:56.0 1.0
2   2575 Spaceman Spiff Pete Kassal J 24 2 20:08:35.0 2.0
3   3750 The J-Team Mark Rivera J 24 3 20:10:15.0 3.0
4   556 Sane Asylum Brent Ellwood J 24 4 20:11:12.0 4.0
5   4006 USA 4006 Peter Rich J 24 5 20:11:51.0 5.0
6   1968 Superlinda Ken Jacobs J 24 6 20:12:24.0 6.0
7   3951 Unga Bunga James Davis J 24 7 20:12:29.0 7.0
8   2532 Roo Greg Lindvay J 24 8 20:13:24.0 8.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 25, 2011 17:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 8.15

Division: J 30 (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   83060 Better Mousetrap Bob Putnan J 30 1 20:29:19.0 1.0
2   53273 Bebop Bob Rutsch/Mike Costello J 30 2 20:32:51.0 2.0
3   387 CANNONBALL Doug Wallop J 30 3 20:33:13.0 3.0
4   33242 Valhalla Stephen Bardelman J 30 4 20:33:34.0 4.0
5   33450 Bump.... Pam Morris J 30 5 20:35:24.0 5.0
6   63300 AVITA George Watson J 30 6 20:35:32.0 6.0
7   30314 Big Kahuna Larry Christy J 30 7 20:35:50.0 7.0
8   43343 Jaguar Bruce Breiding J 30 8 20:36:35.0 8.0
9   63242 Insatiable Ron Anderson J 30 9 20:39:23.0 9.0
10   53011 Encounter Drew Dowling J 30 10 20:40:28.0 10.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 25, 2011 17:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 12.30

Division: PHRF A1 (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   52240 SqueeZeplay Gregg Brinegar 45 1 20:06:07.0 00:09:13.5 02:51:53.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   50133 WILDFIRE Heidi & Dan Bay 60 DNC No Time 00:12:18.0 No Time No Time DNC 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 25, 2011 17:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 12.30

Division: PHRF A2 (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53600 Problem Child Brian Jones 78 1 20:00:20.0 00:15:59.4 02:39:20.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   53361 Contraire Steve Schaub 105 3 20:11:19.0 00:21:31.5 02:44:47.5 00:05:26.9 2.0
3   32334 Kestrel Albert Holt 108 5 20:13:15.0 00:22:08.4 02:46:06.6 00:06:46.0 3.0
4   53352 Air Mail Tom Carrico 72 2 20:06:25.0 00:14:45.6 02:46:39.4 00:07:18.8 4.0
5   93300 Muskrat Nick Iliff 72 4 20:11:17.0 00:14:45.6 02:51:31.4 00:12:10.8 5.0
6   28829 no-name RDRT Syndicate 84 6 20:15:26.0 00:17:13.2 02:53:12.8 00:13:52.2 6.0
7   40818 GRATITUDE Ben Capuco 102 8 20:21:05.0 00:20:54.6 02:55:10.4 00:15:49.8 7.0
8   199 Hornpipe H. Alan Pike 75 7 20:18:03.0 00:15:22.5 02:57:40.5 00:18:19.9 8.0
9   93356 Rag Trade Nathan Gorenstein 102 9 20:24:41.0 00:20:54.6 02:58:46.4 00:19:25.8 9.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 25, 2011 17:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 12.30

Division: PHRF C (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   11677 Odyssey David Shiff 174 1 20:05:56.0 00:23:38.1 02:17:17.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83411 Defiant Frederick Caison 165 2 20:06:55.0 00:22:24.8 02:19:30.2 00:02:12.4 2.0
3   13341 Scrimshaw Charles Deakyne 174 3 20:17:49.0 00:23:38.1 02:29:10.9 00:11:53.0 3.0
4   236 Ca Ira Kristin White 252 4 20:35:26.0 00:34:13.8 02:36:12.2 00:18:54.3 4.0
5   129 Sandpiper Daniel Lawrence 252 5 20:37:56.0 00:34:13.8 02:38:42.2 00:21:24.3 5.0
6   1190 Adventure Pat Nolan 174 6 21:04:34.0 00:23:38.1 03:15:55.9 00:58:38.0 6.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 25, 2011 17:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 8.15

Division: PHRF N (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   132 My Way Peter Holden 102 1 20:39:56.0 00:20:54.6 03:14:01.4 00:00:00.0 1.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 25, 2011 17:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 12.30

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Chris Rogers


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore