logo          Twilight Race

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, December 23, 2019 1:12:46 PM EST


J-30 race is abandoned.

Division: CHESS Spinnaker (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
DNF   USA 18 Immamou Hoyland, Alexander CHESS Spinnaker DNF No Time DNF 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 15, 2019 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 10.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: CRCA Cruiser (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
OCS   93679 Jahazi Dodson, David 120.000 1 21:19:50.0 -15/06:35:10.0 15/09:40:00.0 00:00:00.0 OCS 3.0T
OCS   60498 Curlew Densmore, David 165.000 DNF No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time OCS 3.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 15, 2019 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 10.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: CRCA Racer Cruiser (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNF   4515 Revolution Ellmore, Douglas 0.755 DNF No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNF 4.0T
DNC   9 Cloud Nine Kaladas, Paul 171.000 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T
DNC   93273 Cheap Sunglasses Buck, Irvin 0.841 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 15, 2019 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 10.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Cal 25 (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   896 ZEPHYR Hoyt, David Cal25 1 20:34:47.0 1.0
2   1203 Harlequin Surla, Leo Cal25 2 20:57:35.0 2.0
DNF   460 Fahrvergnugen Milby, Steven Cal25 DNF No Time DNF 7.0T
DNF   681 Ronin Rogers, Christopher Cal25 DNF No Time DNF 7.0T
DNC   1600 Caliente field, gerard Cal25 DNC No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   1657 Chicken Little Husar, Charles Cal25 DNC No Time DNC 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 15, 2019 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 10.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: J-105 (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   250 Smoke n'Oakum Scheidt, Dave and Beth J-105 1 20:13:58.0 1.0
2   252 Breakaway Hinds, Richard J-105 2 20:15:59.0 2.0
3   498 Wind River Elert, Mark J-105 4 20:16:59.0 3.0
4   407 Chessie Kircher, John J-105 5 20:17:58.0 4.0
RET   102 Syndicate Brown, Michael J-105 3 20:16:15.0 RET 6.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 15, 2019 17:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.80
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF A0 (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   103 Funky Monkey Helmkamp, Chris 18 1 20:22:30.0 00:05:20.4 02:52:09.6 00:00:00.0 1.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 15, 2019 17:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.80
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF A2 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   1889 Monkey Dust Saunders, Craig 75 1 20:10:12.0 00:22:15.0 02:22:57.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   USA 999 Mama Tried Noel, Andy 81 2 20:14:22.0 00:24:01.8 02:25:20.2 00:02:23.2 2.0
3   60118 (no name) Crooke, Elliott 75 3 20:26:14.0 00:22:15.0 02:38:59.0 00:16:02.0 3.0
DNC   USA 93 Pigs and Pearls Potts, Fred 93 DNC No Time 00:27:35.4 No Time No Time DNC 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 15, 2019 17:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.80
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF B (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   68120 Orion Opert, Jon 132 1 19:59:41.0 00:22:00.0 01:22:41.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   73122 Making Waves R Jedrich, Nicholas 135 DNC No Time 00:22:30.0 No Time No Time DNC 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 15, 2019 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 10.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF C (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   83411 Defiant Caison, Fred 168 1 20:08:58.0 00:28:00.0 01:25:58.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   3264 RADICALJ MACHLIN, JACK 171 2 20:18:14.0 00:28:30.0 01:34:44.0 00:08:46.0 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 15, 2019 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 10.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF NS (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNC   93300 Muskrat Iliff, Nick 78 DNC No Time 00:13:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 15, 2019 18:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 10.00
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom O'Farrell


Version 7.5.5: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore