logo          Twilight Race

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, August 5, 2020 9:43:10 PM EDT


Division: CRCA Cruiser (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   93679 Jahazi Dodson, David 0.720 1 19:12:59.0 00:40:02.1 01:42:56.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   60340 Anneliese Zebleckes, Joseph 0.681 3 19:25:08.0 00:49:29.3 01:45:38.7 00:02:41.9 2.0
3   61473 Celerity Lober, Rick 0.744 2 19:19:08.0 00:38:10.7 01:50:57.3 00:08:00.4 3.0
4   60498 Curlew Densmore, David 0.649 4 19:42:43.0 01:00:37.4 01:52:05.6 00:09:08.7 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, August 3, 2020 16:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 9.40
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: CRCA Racer Cruiser (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   USA 60888 Lucky Eights Cole, Keith 0.779 1 19:00:46.0 00:28:54.0 01:41:52.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   9 Cloud Nine Kaladas, Paul 0.682 2 19:24:44.0 00:49:12.3 01:45:31.7 00:03:39.7 2.0
3   121 Atlas Holden, Peter 0.746 3 20:02:19.0 00:48:50.9 02:23:28.1 00:41:36.1 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, August 3, 2020 16:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 9.40
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Cal 25 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   681 Ronin Wooldridge, John Cal25 1 19:28:24.0 1.0
2   1657 Chicken Little Husar, Charles Cal25 2 19:31:30.0 2.0
DNC   1297 Quintet Miller, Mike Cal25 DNC No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   1600 Caliente Field, Gerard Cal25 DNC No Time DNC 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, August 3, 2020 16:55:00.0, Length (nm) = 9.40
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: J-105 (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   250 Smoke and Oakum Scheidt, David J105 1 19:29:16.0 1.0
2   USA- 523 Santas Reign, Dear Santa, Donald J105 2 19:33:23.0 2.0
3   252 Peregrine Carruth, Bill J105 3 19:35:42.0 3.0
4   407 Chessie Kircher, John J105 4 19:37:51.0 4.0
5   USA 676 Avenger Poirier, Don J105 5 19:42:08.0 5.0
6   USA 586 Dreadnought Gillcrist, Matt J105 6 19:42:22.0 6.0
7   251 Breakaway Villani, John J105 7 19:54:04.0 7.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, August 3, 2020 16:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 13.50
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: J-24 (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
DNC   2575 Kent Bartlett Bartlett, Kent J24 DNC No Time DNC 4.0T
DNC   3479 Rush Hour FitzGerald, Kelly J24 DNC No Time DNC 4.0T
DNC   4509 USA-4509 Westholm, Alexander J24 DNC No Time DNC 4.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, August 3, 2020 16:55:00.0, Length (nm) = 9.40
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: J-30 (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   90 Cannonball 2.0 Riddle, Ralph J30 1 18:59:33.0 1.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, August 3, 2020 16:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 9.40
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF A0 (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   USA 7192 WASP Eckert, Brett 6 1 19:09:51.0 00:01:21.0 02:33:30.0 00:00:00.0 1.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, August 3, 2020 16:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 13.50
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF A1 (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNC   38012 Zuul Capuco, Benedict 30 DNC No Time 00:06:45.0 No Time No Time DNC 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, August 3, 2020 16:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 13.50
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF A2 (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   1889 MONKEY DUST Saunders, Craig 75 1 19:13:40.0 00:16:52.5 02:21:47.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   USA 999 Mama Tried Noel, Andrew 81 2 19:16:54.0 00:18:13.5 02:23:40.5 00:01:53.0 2.0
3   4 Cookie Monster H, Stephen 75 3 19:19:10.0 00:16:52.5 02:27:17.5 00:05:30.0 3.0
4   20 Bufflehead Schlegel, Xan 93 6 19:34:17.0 00:20:55.5 02:38:21.5 00:16:34.0 4.0
5   USA 7 Sette Shortz, Stanley 81 5 19:31:54.0 00:18:13.5 02:38:40.5 00:16:53.0 5.0
6   33785 Valhalla Valhalla Sailing Project, Mike Wood / 72 4 19:31:09.0 00:16:12.0 02:39:57.0 00:18:09.5 6.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, August 3, 2020 16:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 13.50
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 7.5.5: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore