logo          Twilight 2014

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, June 25, 2014 10:19:22 AM EDT


Division: Cal 25 (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   1242 One Eyed Jack Bollhorst, Kyle Cal 25 1 19:50:46.0 1.0
2   1657 Chicken Little Husar, Charles Cal 25 2 20:01:42.0 2.0
3   460 Fahrvergnugen Milby, Steven Cal 25 3 20:06:53.0 3.0
4   1606 Krigare Lostrom, Erik & Marty Cal 25 4 20:06:54.0 4.0
5   1655 Candide Nolan, Charles P. Cal 25 5 20:14:53.0 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 21, 2014 17:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 9.45

Division: J-105 (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   498 Wind River Elert, Mark J-105 1 20:50:17.0 1.0
2   98 Better Mousetrap Putnam, Robert J-105 2 20:51:03.0 2.0
3   313 A Train Reeves, Robert J-105 3 20:51:06.0 3.0
4   251 Breakaway Hinds, Richard J-105 4 20:53:11.0 4.0
5   303 Helios Sunshine, Steve & Gregg J-105 5 21:00:31.0 5.0
6   407 Chessie Kircher, John J-105 6 21:09:29.0 6.0
7   USA- 523 Santas Reign, Dear Santa, Donald J-105 7 No Time RET 8.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 21, 2014 17:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 14.86

Division: J-24 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   3750 The J-Team Rivera, Mark J-24 1 19:32:24.0 1.0
2   4006 Usa4006 Rich, Peter J-24 2 19:37:01.0 2.0
3   3479 Rush Hour FitzGerald, Pat J-24 3 19:38:56.0 3.0
4   3951 Unga Bunga Davis, James J-24 4 19:42:53.0 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 21, 2014 17:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 9.45

Division: J-30 (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   63242 Insatiable Anderson, Ron J-30 1 21:04:03.0 1.0
2   221 Mary Lou McGill, Michael J-30 2 21:04:45.0 2.0
3   83060 Infectious Smile Keen, Tristan J-30 3 21:08:15.0 3.0
4   53273 Bebop Rutsch, Bob J-30 4 21:08:33.0 4.0
5   53260 Rag Doll Lundahl, Rob J-30 5 21:12:01.0 5.0
6   63300 Avita Watson, George/Tom J-30 6 21:12:59.0 6.0
7   43343 Jaguar Breiding, Bruce J-30 7 21:18:55.0 7.0
DNC   33450 Bump... Morris/Berry, Pam/Beth J-30 DNC No Time DNC 9.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 21, 2014 17:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 14.86

Division: PHRF A1 (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   USA 52240 SqueeZeplay Brinegar, Gregg 45 1 20:09:44.0 00:11:08.7 02:53:35.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   93300 Muskrat Iliff, Nick 66 2 20:19:56.0 00:16:20.8 02:58:35.2 00:04:59.9 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 21, 2014 17:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 14.86

Division: PHRF A2 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   93356 Rag Trade Gorenstein, Nathan 102 1 21:01:03.0 00:25:15.7 03:30:47.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   93603 Rhumb Rhunner Coney, Roger 84 2 21:05:33.0 00:20:48.2 03:39:44.8 00:08:57.5 2.0
3   50525 Cimarron McClaskey, Jacqueline 102 3 21:14:07.0 00:25:15.7 03:43:51.3 00:13:04.0 3.0
DNC   32339 Bump in the Night Niebur, Maury 72 DNC No Time 00:17:49.9 No Time No Time DNC 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 21, 2014 17:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 14.86

Division: PHRF B (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   30106 Incognito Robinson, Greg 117 1 21:06:34.0 00:28:58.6 03:32:35.4 00:00:00.0 1.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 21, 2014 17:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 14.86

Division: PHRF C (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   11677 Odyssey Shiff, David 174 1 19:29:58.0 00:27:24.3 01:37:33.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   23467 Swell Anderson, John 213 3 19:42:28.0 00:33:32.8 01:43:55.2 00:06:21.4 2.0
3   83411 Defiant Caison, Frederick 165 2 19:40:16.0 00:25:59.2 01:49:16.8 00:11:43.1 3.0
4   1106 Early Bird Downs, Kathy 174 5 19:45:30.0 00:27:24.3 01:53:05.7 00:15:32.0 4.0
5   4010 Pandora Grimm, Stephen 171 4 19:45:21.0 00:26:55.9 01:53:25.1 00:15:51.4 5.0
6   2159 Chaos Sarratt, Curt 213 7 19:56:34.0 00:33:32.8 01:58:01.2 00:20:27.4 6.0
7   13341 Scrimshaw Deakyne, Douglas 174 6 19:52:31.0 00:27:24.3 02:00:06.7 00:22:33.0 7.0
8   129 Sandpiper Lawrence, Daniel 252 8 No Time 00:39:41.4 -00:39:41.4 -02:17:15.1 RET 9.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 21, 2014 17:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 9.45

Division: PHRF NS (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   132 My Way Holden, Peter 103 1 20:39:53.0 00:25:30.6 03:09:22.4 00:00:00.0 1.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 21, 2014 17:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 14.86

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Mary West


Version 7.1.3: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore