logo          Twilight Race 2016

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, June 19, 2016 6:47:27 AM EDT


Division: Cal 25 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   1657 Chicken Little Husar, Charles Cal 25 1 19:44:37.0 1.0
2   896 ZEPHYR Hoyt, David Cal 25 2 19:47:40.0 2.0
3   1203 Harlequin Surla, Leo T. Cal 25 3 19:49:15.0 3.0
4   460 Fahrvergnugen Milby, Steven Cal 25 4 19:51:10.0 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 18, 2016 17:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 8.14

Division: J-105 (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   USA- 523 Santas Reign, Dear Santa, Donald J-105 1 19:52:07.0 1.0
2   159 Crescendo Guarino, Angelo J-105 2 19:52:43.0 2.0
3   98 Better Mousetrap Putnam, Robert J-105 3 19:53:05.0 3.0
4   303 Helios Sunshine, Steve & Gregg J-105 4 19:53:52.0 4.0
5   251 Breakaway Hinds, Richard J-105 5 19:57:46.0 5.0
DNC   USA 210 More Cowbell Alexander, Pendleton J-105 DNC No Time DNC 7.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 18, 2016 17:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 12.00

Division: J-24 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   3479 Rush hour FitzGerald, Kelly J-24 1 19:24:41.0 1.0
2   4006 Buxton Rich, Peter J-24 2 19:25:35.0 2.0
3   2575 Spaceman Spiff Kassal, Peter J-24 3 19:27:06.0 3.0
4   3264 JADICALJ MACHLIN, JACK J-24 4 19:29:57.0 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 18, 2016 17:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 8.14

Division: J-30 (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   63242 Insatiable Anderson, Ronald J-30 1 20:03:19.0 1.0
2   63102 Avenger Johnson, David J-30 2 20:04:44.0 2.0
3   53260 Rag Doll Lundahl, Rob J-30 3 20:08:11.0 3.0
4   USA 90 Cannonball 2.0 Wallop, Doug J-30 4 20:10:09.0 4.0
DNC   33242 Valhalla Bardelman, Stephen J-30 DNC No Time DNC 6.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 18, 2016 17:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 12.00

Division: PHRF A2 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   40818 Gratitude Capuco, Benedict 102 3 19:50:26.0 00:20:24.0 02:25:02.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   60118 Alpha Papa Crooke, Elliott 75 2 19:47:55.0 00:15:00.0 02:27:55.0 00:02:53.0 2.0
3   60591 Winter Gorenstein, Nathan 72 1 19:47:31.0 00:14:24.0 02:28:07.0 00:03:05.0 3.0
DNC   93489 Huck's Finn Leigh, Jeff 99 DNC No Time 00:19:48.0 No Time No Time DNC 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 18, 2016 17:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 12.00

Division: PHRF B (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   30106 Incognito Robinson, Greg 117 1 19:50:23.0 00:23:24.0 02:21:59.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   443 443 McKee, Kevin 126 2 19:59:46.0 00:25:12.0 02:29:34.0 00:07:35.0 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 18, 2016 17:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 12.00

Division: PHRF C (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   83411 Defiant Caison, Frederick 165 1 19:38:40.0 00:22:23.1 01:51:16.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   625 Vee Two One Oliver, John 249 2 19:54:23.0 00:33:46.9 01:55:36.1 00:04:19.2 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, June 18, 2016 17:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 8.14

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Sliter


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore