logo          Twilight Race

Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, July 29, 2019 10:35:46 PM EDT


Possible protests pending for J-30 class. Sail Nos. 90 and 33504.

Division: CHESS Spinnaker (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 USA 18 Immamou Hoyland, Alexander 2/DNF 2.00 1

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: CRCA Cruiser (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1T 60498 Curlew Densmore, David 3/OCS 3.00T 1T
1T 93679 Jahazi Dodson, David 3/OCS 3.00T 1T

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: CRCA Racer Cruiser (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1T 9 Cloud Nine Kaladas, Paul 4/DNC 4.00T 1T
1T 4515 Revolution Ellmore, Douglas 4/DNF 4.00T 1T
1T 93273 Cheap Sunglasses Buck, Irvin 4/DNC 4.00T 1T

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Cal 25 (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 896 ZEPHYR Hoyt, David 1 1.00 1
2 1203 Harlequin Surla, Leo 2 2.00 2
3T 460 Fahrvergnugen Milby, Steven 7/DNF 7.00T 3T
3T 681 Ronin Rogers, Christopher 7/DNF 7.00T 3T
3T 1600 Caliente field, gerard 7/DNC 7.00T 3T
3T 1657 Chicken Little Husar, Charles 7/DNC 7.00T 3T

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: J-105 (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 250 Smoke n'Oakum Scheidt, Dave and Beth 1 1.00 1
2 252 Breakaway Hinds, Richard 2 2.00 2
3 498 Wind River Elert, Mark 3 3.00 3
4 407 Chessie Kircher, John 4 4.00 4
5 102 Syndicate Brown, Michael 6/RET 6.00 5

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: J-30 (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 83060 Infectious Smile Keen, Tristan & Sheila 1 1.00 1
2 53260 Rag Doll Lundahl, Rob 2 2.00 2
3 63102 Avenger Johnson, David 3 3.00 3
4 33450 BUMP Morris, Pam 4 4.00 4
5 63242 Insatiable Anderson, Ronald 5 5.00 5
6T 90 Cannonball 2.0 Wallop, Doug 11/DSQ 11.00T 6T
6T 122 Blitz McGinnis, James 11/DNF 11.00T 6T
6T 221 Hello Mary Lou Gens, Ryan 11/DSQ 11.00T 6T
6T 526 TOTALed MAYHEM Stryker, Doug & Amy 11/DSQ 11.00T 6T
6T 33504 Shamrock Irvin, Bruce 11/DSQ 11.00T 6T

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF A0 (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 103 Funky Monkey Helmkamp, Chris 1 1.00 1

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF A2 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 1889 Monkey Dust Saunders, Craig 1 1.00 1
2 USA 999 Mama Tried Noel, Andy 2 2.00 2
3 60118 (no name) Crooke, Elliott 3 3.00 3
4 USA 93 Pigs and Pearls Potts, Fred 5/DNC 5.00 4

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF B (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 68120 Orion Opert, Jon 1 1.00 1
2 73122 Making Waves R Jedrich, Nicholas 3/DNC 3.00 2

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF C (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 83411 Defiant Caison, Fred 1 1.00 1
2 3264 RADICALJ MACHLIN, JACK 2 2.00 2

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF NS (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 Total
Points
Pos
1 93300 Muskrat Iliff, Nick 2/DNC 2.00 1

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom O'Farrell


Version 7.5.5: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore